WANROOIJ GALLERY
PRIVACY POLICY

WFA Group b.v., located at KNSM-laan 301 1019 LE Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Contact details:
www.wanrooijgallery.com KNSM Laan 301 1019 LE Amsterdam +31 (0) 20 73 717 41

Personal data that we process
WFA Group b.v. processes your personal data because of using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name – Address details – Phone number – E-mail address – IP address – Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone – Location details – Information about your activities on our website – Internet browser and device type – Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@wanrooijgallery.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data
WFA Group b.v. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment – Sending our newsletter and / or advertising leaflet – to call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services – Inform you about changes to our services and products – to offer you the possibility to create an account – To deliver goods and services to you – WFA Group b.v. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
WFA Group b.v. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a WFA Group employee).

How long we store personal data
WFA Group b.v. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following personal data: Information on website/store > 2 years. Newsletter > Infinite (You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link in the provided newsletter).

Sharing personal data with third parties
WFA Group b.v. share your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. WFA Group b.v. remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, WFA Group provides b.v. your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.

Mailchimp Newsletter First and last name, email address
Shipping / UPS Shipping order Name, address, telephone number
Webstore / Woocommerce Payment processing and handling of order Name, address, bank account number, delivery address
Website Comments Name, email address
Google Email processing Name, email address

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
WFA Group b.v. uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by WFA Group b.v. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@wanrooijgallery.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. WFA Group b.v. also points out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
WFA Group b.v. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@wanrooijgallery.com